Genesee County Radio Club
An ARRL Special Service Club

Public Service Communications
147.340+ (100hz)
444.200+ (107.2hz)

Club Net Tonight @ 7:00pm
Genesee County Radio Club
Callsign W8ACW
Welcome Guest, Please Login or Register     Log In    Register    Membership Application
UTC Time:

Site Navigation

Practice Exams

Repeater Status

Who's Online

W8ACW Repeaters

RepeaterStatus
147.340+ (100hz)
444.200+ (107.2hz)
0 member(s) and 1 guest(s) are viewing the site.

Weather Alerts for Genesee County

Band Conditions

Past Board of the Genesee County Radio Club

Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1933 Howard Sessions - W8BLW No Officer
1934 Jim Wirt - W8JYP No Officer
1935 Jim Wirt - W8JYP No Officer
1936 Stan Reed - W8IQS/W8CC No Officer
1937 G. Baker - W8KMW No Officer
1938 Frank Folsum - W8JYF No Officer
1939 Ralph Leland - W8DLT No Officer
1940 Stan Reed - W8IQS/W8CC No Officer
1941 James Pinkstaff - W8QBM No Officer
1942 Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC No Officer
1943 No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII
1944 No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII
1945 No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII

 

Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1946 No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII No Board WWII
1947 Howard Clark - W8AMT Stan Reed - W8IQS Robert Burnside - W8YLI Lew Stoner - W8IMS No Officer Bud Thornberry Bud Thornberry
1948 Howard Clark - W8AMT Robert Burnside - W8YLI No Officer
1949 Ray Haynes - W8FOV No Officer Cal Kasson - W8HRL Cal Kasson - W8HRL
1950 William Kasson - W8HRL Harold Smith - W1ILG Carl Scharff - W8BCC Howard Clark - W8AMT No Officer Carlton J. Skidmore - W8GXA Carlton J. Skidmore - W8GXA
1951 Fran Gary - W8GJH Don Stevenson - W8EFF Stan Williams - W8YKW Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC No Officer Bob Ketrow - W8FBO Bill Leinecke - W8IOF
1952 Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC Bob Ketrow - W8FBO Sid Dunn - W8WXO Charles McQuillin - W8FPO No Officer A. O. "Gus" Kilborn - W8FNQ Fran Gary - W8GJH
1953 Bob Ketrow - W8FBO Lee Tippett - W8RTN Bob Sanders - W8VHB Douglas Morris - W8GOL No Officer Nick Suciu - W8GPV Ray Haynes - W8FOV James Pinkstaff - W8QBM
1954 Charles McQuillin - W8FPO Stan Williams - W8YKW Roy Stone - W8QLZ Doc Stevenson - W8PDD No Officer Betty West - W8KLZ Kenneth West - W8JAX
1955 Ted Russell - W8ITZ Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC James Pinkstaff - W8QBM David Gavulic - W8IFK No Officer Kenneth West - W8JAX Angus O. Kilborn - W8FNQ
1956 Fran Gary - W8GJH David Gavulic - W8IFK Cliff Harding - W8RUV Harry Hooker - W8YMO No Officer Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC Al Magagna - W8RWW
1957 Al Magagna - W8RWW Douglas Morris - W8GOL Stan Williams - W8YKW John Driver - W8BPD No Officer Rudolph C. Domke - W8LSS Jim Thayer - W8SPS
1958 Philip Pinkstaff - W8QIC Walt Wierizbicki - W8DTZ Mert Jacobs - W8IAN Donald Sywassink - K8ABW No Officer Bob Knop - K8ACQ Fran Gary - W8GJH
1959 Fran Gary - W8GJH David Gavulic - W8IFK Roy Stone - W8QLZ Chuck Garthwaite - K8BNN No Officer Ed Rauch - W8JAC Albert Bickersteth - W8QLX Doc Stevenson - W8PDD


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1960 A.G. Bickersteth - W8QLX John Williams - K8GOW Cal Kasson - W8HRL Robert H. "Bob" Lowery - W8VXM No Officer Walt Kalberg - W8VGG Don Russell - K8JXR
1961 Don Russell - K8JXR David Gavulic - W8IFK Cliff Harding - W8RUV Bill Brandt - K8JZV No Officer Ed Rauch - W8JAC Bill Savage - K8KMQ
1962 Bob Knop - K8ACQ James Goodwin - K8NOB Bill Brandt - K8JZV Ed Rauch - W8JAC No Officer Vera Russell - K8BPQ Walter Kalberg - W8VGG
1963 Vera Russell - K8BPQ David Gavulic - W8IFK Phil Secore K8JEH George Hall - K8ROI No Officer Bill Dayton - WA8BAH Fran Gary - W8GJH
1964 Phil Secore - K8JEH Clyde Ernst - K8YHR Arthur Donelson - K8KOO Albert J. Alarie Jr. - K8IWP No Officer Vera Russell - K8BPQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ
1965 Walter Wierzbicki - W8DTZ Bob Knop - K8ACQ David S. "Stu" Fillingham - WA8FYF Art Curtiss - W8HIT Donald McKenzie - WA8BLS George Hall - K8ROI Fran Gary - W8GJH / T. Neil Eubank
1966 Walter Kalberg - W8VGG Phil Secore - K8JEH Cliff Harding - W8RUV Harry Newcomb - WA8IEX Charles Clark - K8KRF William Calcutt - WA8BQQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ
1967 Hugh Heck - WA8NPV Larry Tallman - WA8LNL Matt Holm - K8GBA David Gavulic - W8IFK Jack Williams - K8GOW William Calcutt - WA8BQQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ Fran Gary - W8GJH
1968 Larry Tallman - WA8LNL Robert Howe - W8MYA Fred Baehr - WA8POB Clarence Sorenson - W8NJM Gloria Sturm - K8WKE Vera Russell - K8BPQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ Perry Baker - WA8THK Bill Savage - K8KMQ
1969 Robert Howe - W8MYA John Perkins - WA8WGK Rem Heck - WA8NSD David Gavulic - W8IFK Fred Baehr - WA8POB Vera Russell - K8BPQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ Cliff Harding - W8CO


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1970 John Perkins - WA8WGK Hugh Heck - WA8NPV David Gavulic - W8IFK John Schneider - WA8WVW Vera Russell - K8BPQ Homer McLucas - WB8BOT Bill Savage - K8KMQ Cliff Harding - W8CO
1971 Verle Winningham - K8VW (ex-WA8VOU) Fred Baehr - WA8POB Bill Martin - WB8FLC Tom Longworth - WB8CNW Bob Hadden - WA8ONZ Homer McLucas - WB8BOT Bill Savage - K8KMQ Ken West - W8JAX & Betty Cliff Harding - W8CO
1972 Larry Tallman - WA8LNL John Perkins - WA8WGK Hugh Heck - WA8NPV Vera Russell - K8BPQ Jack Carlson - K8WEN Tom Longworth - WB8CNW Bill Savage - K8KMQ Cliff Harding - W8CO
1973 John Schneider - WA8WVW Tom Longworth - WB8CNW Terry Van Volkenburg - WA8SZY Paul Lange - WA8KBL Rudy Poletti - WB8IYW Ken West - W8JAX Bill Savage - K8KMQ John Perkins - WA8WGK Cliff Harding - W8CO
1974 Jim Elias - WA8IEK Terry Van Volkenburg - WA8SZY Dan Pope - WB8BHP Lowell Price - WB8BPZ Robert Ralph - WA8JND Joe Ohlmacher - WB8NYQ Bill Savage - K8KMQ Terry Richards - WA8WQU Cliff Harding - W8CO
1975 Sid Dunn - W8WXO Steve Osterwyk - WB8OJO Jim Elias - WA8IEK Robert Ralph - WA8JND Lee Tupper - K8CGO Jane Cater - WB8SIF Bill Savage - K8KMQ Brent Cater - WB8NVT Cliff Harding - W8CO
1976 Charles McKay - WB8UKC Ed George - W8LSW Sid Dunn - W8WXO Bill Thompson - W8NUF Robert Ralph - WA8JND Thomas C. Levi - K8YZI Bill Savage - K8KMQ Terry Bess - WB8RJX Cliff Harding - W8CO
1977 Perry Baker - WA8THK Bill Thompson - W8NUF Don Whiteside - WA8QMV Sid Dunn - W8WXO Ed George - W8LSW Thomas C. Levi - K8YZI Bill Savage - K8KMQ Chuck McKay - W8LVT Cliff Harding - W8CO
1978 Jim Elias - WB8IEK Joe Moody - WD8CBP Don Whiteside - WA8QMV Leonard James - WD8EAQ Robert Ralph - WA8JND Floyd Hollenbeck - WB8SGD Bill Savage - K8KMQ Marty Holihan Cliff Harding - W8CO
1979 Vera Brayon - AC8T Jim Elias - WB8IEK Joe Moody - WD8CBP Sid Dunn - W8WXO Keith Bushong - WD8CCG Robert Ralph - WA8JND Bill Savage - K8KMQ Cleo Wright - WB8RBP Cliff Harding - W8CO


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1980 Keith Bushong - KB8PN Carl Miller - WD8LWX John Klun - KA8DXL Sid Dunn - W8WXO Carmon Liversedge - WD8PMT Donald Williams - WD8QPM John "Clancy" Burleson - KA8ARF Cleo Wright - WB8RBP Cliff Harding - W8CO
1981 Carman Liversedge - WD8PMT Robert Ross - KG8S Jack Tosto - WD8JCN Cleo Wright - KI8R Carl Miller - KF8Y Donald Williams - KG8X John "Clancy" Burleson - KA8ARF Cleo Wright - KI8R Cliff Harding - W8CO
1982 Verle Winningham - K8VW Carl Miller - KF8Y Jack Tosto - WD8JCN Cleo Wright - KI8R Keith Bushong - KB8PN Ron Macy - N8CHA Norman Diem - N8BNJ Cleo Wright - KI8R Robert Ross - KG8S
1983 Keith Bushong - KB8PN Leonard James - AF8V Ed Wright - WD8JJL Gary Fait - KB8QBQ Bob Korb - WA8ABL Bob Ketrow - W8FBO Mildred Wirt - WB8BCF Cleo Wright - KI8R Robert Ross - KG8S
1984 John Elston - WB8INH Bob Britt III - N8DYB Ed Wright - WD8JJL George Ward - WB8WPO Dave Gavulic - W8IFK George Zigoris - KC8XH Burleigh Olds - WD8LMP Marry Ann Taylor - WD8CQN Robert Ross - KG8S
1985 Bob Britt III - N8DYB Robin Rabidue - N8EFC Raymond Sanford - K8GEJ Gary Fait - KB8QBQ John Elston - WB8INH George Zigoris - KC8XH Burleigh Olds - WD8LMP Del McCord - KA8OCN Robert Ross - KG8S
1986 Bob Britt III - N8DYB David Norris - KA8VRE Ron Crang - N8FLI Mike Smith - N8DYI Don Sefcik - KA8EUV George Zigoris - KC8XH Dennis Sousa - K8ACN Bob Byler - KA8IIB Robert Ross - KG8S
1987 George Zigoris - KC8XH Richard Wolf - WB8VBM Bob Britt III - N8DYB Doug Meeboer - KA8OWR Mike Smith - N8DYI Dennis Sousa - K8ACN Del McCord - KA8OCN Robert Ross - KG8S
1988 Bob Britt III - N8DYB George Zigoris - KC8XH Robert Ralph - WA8JND Dave Poletti - KA8TMQ Mike Smith - N8DYI Dennis Sousa - K8ACN Dave Poletti - KA8TMQ Robert Ross - KG8S
1989 Robert Ralph - WA8JND Ned Tanner - KB8BQS David Thorton - KA8WLA Dave Poletti - KA8TMQ Doug Williams - KE8FG John "Clancy" Burleson - KA8ARF Jack Barnhart - K8NOC Dave Poletti - KA8TMQ Robert Ross - KG8S


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
1990 Doug Williams - KE8FG Ned Tanner - KB8BQS Dan Smith - KB8ATR Carl Miller - KF8Y Richard Wolf - WB8VBM Jack Barnhart - K8NOC Bob Byler - KA8IIB Robert Ross - KG8S
1991 Dan Smith - N8NDV Ray Rising - KA8PRV Jim Wirt - WA8TCY Carol Stadler - N8HPS Ned Tanner KB8BQS Bob Byler - KA8IIB Alex Nickoloff - N8BEL Bob Byler - KA8IIB Robert Ross - KG8S
1992 Dan Smith - N8NDV Burleigh Olds - WD8LMP Jim Wirt - WA8TCY Carol Stadler - N8HPS Carl Miller - KF8Y Jess Young - N8LYM Corky Reigle - N8LAH Bill Coale - KB8MBJ John Budke - KE8W
1993 Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Dan Smith - N8NDV John Carlo - KB8AUX Archie Coad - N8EFH Dave Gavulic - W8IFK Alex Nickoloff - N8BEL Carl Miller - KF8Y Bill Coale - KB8MBJ John Budke - KE8W
1994 Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Dan Smith - N8NDV Vern Serr - N8NLV Archie Coad - N8EFH Dave Gavulic - W8IFK Jess Young - N8LYM Ron Smith - KB8JWP Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Carl Miller - KF8Y
1995 Verle Winningham - K8VW Jess Young - N8LYM Ron Dutro - KF8VG Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Matt Dilber - KB8ORO Don Smith - KB8LKV Ron Smith - KB8JWP Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Carl Miller - KF8Y
1996 Verle Winningham - K8VW Jess Young - N8LYM Ron Dutro - KF8VG Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Matt Dilber - KB8ORO Don Smith - KB8LKV Jack Walters - WA8UXN Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Carl Miller - KF8Y
1997 Ron Dutro - KF8VG Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ Jess Young - K8JY Matt Dilber - KB8ORO Steve Palmgren - KB8OEO Larry Tambling - KG8ON Jack Walters - WA8UXN Bill Coale - KB8MBJ Carl Miller - KF8Y
1998 Jess Young - K8JY Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ Ron Dutro - KF8VG Steve Palmgren - KB8OEO Verle Winningham - K8VW Larry Tambling - KG8ON Florence Young - K8FY Steve Palmgren - KB8OEO Carl Miller - KF8Y
1999 Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office Jack Barnhart - K8NOC Lowell Price - W8FS Steve Palmgren - KB8OEO Carl Miller - KF8Y


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
2000 Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office Jack Barnhart - K8NOC Lowell Price - W8FS Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ Carl Miller - KF8Y
2001 Ron Dutro - KF8VG No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ / Verle Winningham - K8VW Mike Bowers - KB8ZDQ Carl Miller - KF8Y
2002 Terry Pender - KB8ZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG Carl Miller - KF8Y
2003 Terry Pender - KB8ZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG Carl Miller - KF8Y
2004 Terry Pender - KB8ZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG John Kroll - K8LJG
2005 Terry Pender - KB8ZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG John Kroll - K8LJG
2006 Jeff Pender - K8KZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG John Kroll - K8LJG
2007 Jeff Pender - K8KZB No Office No Office Louie Hardy - WB8RJW No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Verle Winningham - K8VW Robert Grieve - KA8NOG John Kroll - K8LJG
2008 Jeff Pender - K8KZB No Office No Office No Office No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Amy Pender - WA8MY Robert Grieve - KA8NOG John Kroll - K8LJG
2009 Bill Booth - KD8CDS No Office No Office No Office No Office John Kroll - K8LJG Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG


Year President 1st V.P. (Property) 2nd V.P. (Education) 3rd V.P. (Membership) 4th V.P. (Program) Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
2010 John Kroll - K8LJG No Office No Office No Office No Office Jeff Pender - K8KZB Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG
2011 Frank Dusenbury - AC8JN No Office No Office No Office No Office Jeff Pender - K8KZB Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG
2012 Frank Dusenbury - AC8JN No Office No Office No Office No Office Jeff Pender - K8KZB Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG
2013 Jeff Pender - K8KZB No Office No Office No Office No Office Tom Root - WB8UUJ Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG


Year President Member at Large Secretary Treasurer Editor Trustee
2014 Jeff Pender - K8KZB Bruce McLincha - WB6NST Tom Root - WB8UUJ Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG
2015 Jeff Pender - K8KZB Chuck Dafoe - KD8HEK Tom Root - WB8UUJ Amy Pender - WA8MY Jeff Pender - K8KZB John Kroll - K8LJG
2016 Jeff Pender - K8KZB Chuck Dafoe - KD8HEK Jim Soderlund - KD8ZXV Amy Pender - WA8MY Mitch Grant - KD8ZXU John Kroll - K8LJG